venue burgee

2017 Club Championships

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:18 on July 9, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Cat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS200   1006 1047 Pete Gray Amy Forbes 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 5.0 2.0
2nd Optimist Under 16 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   3.0 (7.0) 1.0 11.0 4.0
3rd Supernova   1165 1075 Corey Newton   4.0 3.0 (7.0) 14.0 7.0
4th Solo   5714 1140 Tim Gray   2.0 (6.0) 6.0 14.0 8.0
5th Laser   209956 1103 Grahame Newton   5.0 4.0 (35.0 DNF) 44.0 9.0
6th Miracle   3813 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks (6.0) 5.0 5.0 16.0 10.0
7th Fireball   14370 964 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 7.0 (12.0) 4.0 23.0 11.0
8th Mirror single handed   69929 1369 Allan Bennett   (11.0) 10.0 2.0 23.0 12.0
9th RS200   1620 1047 Lol Hayward Llyn Munroe (14.0) 2.0 10.0 26.0 12.0
10th Laser ` 186696 1103 Sam Jones   (10.0) 9.0 8.0 27.0 17.0
11th National 12 >2008   3512 1064 Nigel Pepp Di Pepp (12.0) 8.0 11.0 31.0 19.0
12th Laser   186038 1103 Hannah Jones   9.0 14.0 (35.0 DNF) 58.0 23.0
13th Fireball   15002 964 Simon Kelsall Tom Burrows 8.0 16.0 (35.0 DNC) 59.0 24.0
14th Laser Over 65 202296 1103 Mike Jones   (13.0) 11.0 13.0 37.0 24.0
15th Solo   4567 1140 Nick Threadgill   (19.0) 18.0 9.0 46.0 27.0
16th RS200   1017 1047 Jamie Howard Jones 16.0 13.0 (35.0 DNF) 64.0 29.0
17th Solo   4325 1140 Phil Honnor   15.0 15.0 (35.0 DNC) 65.0 30.0
18th Laser Over 65 180930 1103 Phil Hardcastle   (35.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 66.0 31.0
19th Laser Radial   164810 1135 Kamran Ewbank   21.0 (23.0) 12.0 56.0 33.0
20th Fireball   14771 964 Terry Forbes Tom 18.0 (26.0) 17.0 61.0 35.0
21st 2000   21655 1101 Dee Fleming Aileen Barnett 24.0 (25.0) 15.0 64.0 39.0
22nd Miracle   3793 1210 John George   (35.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 74.0 39.0
23rd Laser   179547 1103 Nathan Smith   20.0 19.0 (35.0 DNC) 74.0 39.0
24th RS400   1024 943 Nick Kindon Paul Munro (25.0) 22.0 20.0 67.0 42.0
25th Comet   740 1200 S Bond   (22.0) 21.0 21.0 64.0 42.0
26th Laser   168859 1103 Mick Papp   (35.0 DNC) 28.0 16.0 79.0 44.0
27th 2000   21075 1101 Cora   (35.0 DNC) 29.0 18.0 82.0 47.0
28th Laser   170613 1103 Rob Pocock   23.0 24.0 (35.0 DNC) 82.0 47.0
29th RS400 First year racing 1041 943 Henry Barnes Grahame Smith (27.0) 27.0 22.0 76.0 49.0
30th RSVision   2 1128 Tara Toby 28.0 (31.0) 23.0 82.0 51.0
31st RSVision   1 1128 Lucas Ellie 26.0 (30.0) 25.0 81.0 51.0
32nd Laser Radial   182440 1135 Nick Waters   17.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 87.0 52.0
33rd 2000   21064 1101     29.0 (32.0) 24.0 85.0 53.0
34th 2000   21764 1101     30.0 33.0 (35.0 DNC) 98.0 63.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com