venue burgee

2017 Frostbite

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:27 on November 19, 2017

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Scorpion 2039 1040 Peter Gray Rachael Rhodes 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 30.0 3.0
2nd Fast Handicap Supernova 1095 1075 Simon Foskett   (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 32.0 5.0
3rd Fast Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 21.0 5.0
4th Fast Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 33.0 6.0
5th Fast Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis (4.0) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 38.0 10.0
6th Fast Handicap Fireball 15002 959 Simon Kelsall Buzz 7.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 48.0 13.0
7th Fast Handicap RS200 1620 1047 Lol Hayward Lynn Munro (8.0) (7.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 33.0 13.0
8th Fast Handicap National 12 >2008 3512 1064 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 44.0 14.0
9th Fast Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro (10.0) 9.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 55.0 21.0
10th Fast Handicap RS400 1041 942 Henry Barnes George Barnes (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 62.0 26.0
11th Fast Handicap RSAero 7 1499 1071 Liz Simons   9.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 65.0 29.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 186696 1097 Sam Jones   (1.0) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 38.0 3.0
2nd Laser Laser 166621 1097 Terry Forbes   4.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 46.0 7.0
3rd Laser Laser 202145 1097 Richard Barnett   (5.0) (6.0) 1.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 35.0 7.0
4th Laser Laser 206880 1097 Tom Plant   (6.0) (4.0) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 34.0 7.0
5th Laser Laser 203181 1097 Nathan Smith   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 48.0 9.0
6th Laser Laser 168859 1097 Mick Papp   8.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 72.0 21.0
7th Laser Laser 202296 1097 Mike Jones   3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 73.0 22.0
8th Laser Laser 174789 1097 John Shoesmith   2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 73.0 22.0
9th Laser Laser 134703 1097 Matt Smith   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 75.0 24.0
10th Laser Laser 170613 1097 Rob Pocock   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 77.0 26.0
11th Laser Laser 163092 1097 Paul Green   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 80.0 29.0
12th Laser Laser 180930 1097 Phil Hardcastle   7.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 85.0 34.0
13th Laser Laser 160686 1097 Nick Cawthorne   9.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 86.0 35.0
14th Laser Laser 134266 1097 Luke Harmer   12.0 DNF 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 87.0 36.0
15th Laser Laser Radial 158424 1139 Dave ?   10.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 90.0 39.0
16th Laser Laser 178432 1097 Rod Raffell   (17.0 DNC) 11.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 96.0 45.0

slow handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st slow handicap Miracle 3813 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 1.0 1.0 (2.3 Duty) (2.3 Duty) 2.0 (5.0) 13.6 4.0
2nd slow handicap GP14 13949 1133 P Nugent C Saunders (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 41.0 7.0
3rd slow handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   6.0 (9.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 51.0 12.0
4th slow handicap Topper 23375 1347 Terry Gooch   (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 44.0 16.0
5th slow handicap Comet 126 1204 Alan Bennett   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 62.0 17.0
6th slow handicap Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 63.0 18.0
7th slow handicap Solo 5246 1143 Richard Pepperdine   3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 65.0 20.0
8th slow handicap Solo 4862 1143 Andy Foskett   2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 65.0 20.0
9th slow handicap 2000 21764 1107 Stuart Mansfield Dave Beighton (8.0) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 59.0 21.0
10th slow handicap Streaker 1783 1132 Alan Bennett   4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 68.0 23.0
11th slow handicap Solo 4753 1143 Nigel Powell   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 69.0 24.0
12th slow handicap Mirror 70667 1383 Dee Fleming Katie Kelsall (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 76.0 31.0
13th slow handicap Mirror 43053 1383 Becky Priest Alex Priest (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.0 35.0
14th slow handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.0 35.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com