2017 Junior and Youth Championship

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:58 on July 8, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Handicap   Optimist 6043   Thomas Kelsall   1665 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0
2nd Handicap   Laser Radial 179547   Nathan Smith   1139 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 9.0 4.0
3rd Handicap   Laser Radial No number   Jacob Felton   1139 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 11.0 4.0
4th Handicap   Topper 47764   Kamran Ewbank   1347 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 11.0 5.0
5th Handicap   Laser Radial 164810   Cora Kenmuir-Hogg   1139 8.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 33.0 11.0
6th Handicap   Topper 46969   Oliver Hamilton   1347 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 21.0 11.0
7th Handicap   Topper 46920   Tara Ewbank   1347 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 19.0 11.0
8th Handicap   Topper 44683   Ellie Rush   1347 4.0 10.0 (11.0) 25.0 14.0
9th Handicap   Laser Radial 80116   Alastair Smith   1139 (11.0) 5.0 9.0 25.0 14.0
10th Handicap   Topper 26953   Toby Clingan   1347 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 26.0 16.0
11th Handicap   Laser Radial 180930   Ethan Lowing   1139 9.0 (22.0 DNF) 8.0 39.0 17.0
12th Handicap   RSTera Sport 2316   Josiah Pound   1432 (12.0) 12.0 6.0 30.0 18.0
13th Handicap   Topper 30804   Lucs Whickwar   1347 (15.0) 11.0 12.0 38.0 23.0
14th Handicap   Topper 35868       1347 (18.0) 14.0 13.0 45.0 27.0
15th Handicap   Topper 30804 dup   Kaylin Bilton-Lynn   1347 (17.0) 13.0 15.0 45.0 28.0
16th Handicap   405 338   Callam Southall Joe Hewitt 1089 14.0 (17.0) 14.0 45.0 28.0
17th Green   Optimist K2876   Katie Kelsall   1665 13.0 (16.0) 16.0 45.0 29.0
18th Green   Optimist 8   Alex Cheeseman   1665 16.0 15.0 (18.0) 49.0 31.0
19th Green   Optimist 9   Kayla Mears   1665 (20.0) 18.0 17.0 55.0 35.0
20th Green   Optimist 3   Will Clingan   1665 19.0 20.0 (22.0 DNC) 61.0 39.0
21st Green   Optimist 4829   Izzy Dummer   1665 21.0 19.0 (22.0 DNC) 62.0 40.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com