venue burgee

SHSC 2017 LASER OPEN

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:04 on October 9, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Female Notes Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 209956 Grahame Newton   Master SHSC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Laser 209835 Edward Higson   Adult Bartley (8.0) 1.0 2.0 11.0 3.0
3rd Laser 210914 Craig Williamson   Adult SHSC 4.0 4.0 (13.0) 21.0 8.0
4th Laser 206880R Rachael Rhodes Female Adult SHSC 3.0 (50.0 DSQ) 6.0 59.0 9.0
5th Laser 212163 John Ling   Master Bartley 7.0 (50.0 DSQ) 3.0 60.0 10.0
6th Laser 208125 Joe Scurrah   Adult Carsington 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 17.0 10.0
7th Laser 172766 Rich Bennett   Adult SHSC 2.0 9.0 (21.0) 32.0 11.0
8th Laser 190900 Matt Lathoud   Adult SHSC (50.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 62.0 12.0
9th Laser 210230 John Blundell   Master SHSC (10.0) 8.0 4.0 22.0 12.0
10th Laser 207732 Paul Williamson   Grand Master SHSC 6.0 6.0 (17.0) 29.0 12.0
11th Laser 186696 Sam Jones   Adult SHSC 9.0 5.0 (50.0 RAF) 64.0 14.0
12th Laser 189316 Alistair Lucas   Adult SHSC (20.0) 11.0 8.0 39.0 19.0
13th Laser 201645 James Daley   Adult Trent Valley SC (18.0) 13.0 7.0 38.0 20.0
14th Laser 196329X Richard Pratt   Master RYA 12.0 (21.0) 11.0 44.0 23.0
15th Laser 209933 Paul Speirs   Adult NCSC (29.0) 15.0 10.0 54.0 25.0
16th Laser 209929 Thomas Wooding   Youth Carsington 11.0 17.0 (50.0 DNF) 78.0 28.0
17th Laser 174789 John Shoesmith   Great Grand Master SHSC (28.0) 12.0 16.0 56.0 28.0
18th Laser 141200 Charlie Turnbull   Youth RYA 14.0 14.0 (15.0) 43.0 28.0
19th Laser 9 Gordon Bissett   Great Grand Master Chelmarsh 15.0 (24.0) 14.0 53.0 29.0
20th Laser 202296 Mike Jones   Great Grand Master SHSC (25.0) 10.0 20.0 55.0 30.0
21st Laser 180309 Corey Newton   Adult SHSC 16.0 16.0 (18.0) 50.0 32.0
22nd Laser 210617 Jeremy Higson   Grand Master Bartley 13.0 20.0 (25.0) 58.0 33.0
23rd Laser 186686 Dee Fleming Female Master SHSC (27.0) 22.0 12.0 61.0 34.0
24th Laser 182440 Nick Waters   Grand Master SHSC (21.0) 19.0 19.0 59.0 38.0
25th Laser 186377 Ben Richardson   Master Trent Valley SC 17.0 23.0 (32.0) 72.0 40.0
26th Laser 157402 Rob Watson   Grand Master SHSC (26.0) 18.0 22.0 66.0 40.0
27th Laser 202145 Richard Barnett   Grand Master SHSC 19.0 (28.0) 23.0 70.0 42.0
28th Laser 185654 Kevin Nichols   Grand Master NCSC 22.0 27.0 (30.0) 79.0 49.0
29th Laser 206880 Tom Plant   Adult SHSC 23.0 26.0 (27.0) 76.0 49.0
30th Laser 186067 Alexander Hamer   Adult Midlands SC/ Draycote SC 30.0 (31.0) 24.0 85.0 54.0
31st Laser 167853 Richard Baker   Youth Wanlip (45.0) 25.0 31.0 101.0 56.0
32nd Laser 130624 Kamran Ewbank   Junior SHSC 32.0 (50.0 DSQ) 26.0 108.0 58.0
33rd Laser 201700 Mike Homer   Master Midland SC 24.0 35.0 (50.0 DSQ) 109.0 59.0
34th Laser 213075 Paul Powell   Master Trimpley SC 31.0 29.0 (35.0) 95.0 60.0
35th Laser 180930 Phil Hardcastle   Great Grand Master SHSC 33.0 (37.0) 28.0 98.0 61.0
36th Laser Radial 138473 Becky Priest Female Adult SHSC (34.0) 33.0 29.0 96.0 62.0
37th Laser 157505 Howard Rutter   Great Grand Master SHSC (50.0 DNF) 30.0 34.0 114.0 64.0
38th Laser 208667 Simon Limb   Master NCSC (40.0) 32.0 33.0 105.0 65.0
39th Laser 164546 Ian Davies   Grand Master Trimpley SC 37.0 34.0 (39.0) 110.0 71.0
40th Laser Radial 203181 Nathan Smith   Junior SHSC 35.0 (38.0) 37.0 110.0 72.0
41st Laser 201857 Edward Green   Youth SHSC (36.0) 36.0 36.0 108.0 72.0
42nd Laser 179604 Henry Barnes   Master SHSC 38.0 39.0 (40.0) 117.0 77.0
43rd Laser 170585 Matthew Beardshaw   Youth SHSC (41.0) 40.0 38.0 119.0 78.0
44th Laser Radial J Jacob Felton   Junior SHSC (44.0) 41.0 41.0 126.0 82.0
45th Laser 178432 Rod Rafell   Grand Master SHSC (43.0) 42.0 42.0 127.0 84.0
46th Laser Radial 153600 Ellie Rush Female Junior SHSC 42.0 43.0 (44.0) 129.0 85.0
47th Laser 202296Y Ethan Lowing   Youth SHSC 39.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 139.0 89.0
48th Laser 147659 Grahame Smith   Master SHSC (46.0) 44.0 45.0 135.0 89.0
49th Laser 186436 Michael Dalziel   Grand Master Trimpley SC (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DSQ 43.0 143.0 93.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com