venue burgee

2017 Late Summer Sunday

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:27 on September 10, 2017

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 8, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) (2.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 103.0 4.0
2nd Fast Handicap RS200 1620 1047 Lol Hayward Wendy Gray (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (4.0) (5.0) (3.0) 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 128.0 6.0
3rd Fast Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 (2.5 Duty) 2.5 Duty (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 147.0 7.5
4th Fast Handicap RS400 1041 942 Henry Barnes Grahame Smith (3.0) (3.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (9.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 86.0 10.0
5th Fast Handicap Fireball 14935 959 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 195.0 19.0
6th Fast Handicap Fireball 14771 959 Terry Forbes Tom Plant (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (10.0) (11.0 DNF) 8.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 177.0 24.0
7th Fast Handicap Fireball 14870 959 Matt Foskett Simon Foskett (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 208.0 32.0
8th Fast Handicap Fireball 13778 959 Chris Taylor Jack Taylor (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 210.0 34.0
9th Fast Handicap RS200 1112 1047 Rich Pepperdine Amy Forbes (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 224.0 48.0
10th Fast Handicap International Moth 3941 1060 Martyn Denchfield   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 224.0 48.0
11th Fast Handicap Fireball 15004 959 Rob Watson Poppy Smith (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 224.0 48.0
12th Fast Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 224.0 48.0
13th Fast Handicap RS200 937 1047 Paul Munro Lynne Munro (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 228.0 52.0
14th Fast Handicap Fireball 15002 959 Simon Kelsall Tom Burrows (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 229.0 53.0
15th Fast Handicap National 12 >2008 3512 1064 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 232.0 56.0
16th Fast Handicap RS200 1162 1047 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 235.0 59.0
17th Fast Handicap RS200 937 1047 Lynne Munro Paul Munro (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 237.0 61.0
18th Fast Handicap Phantom 1347 999 ANON   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 243.0 67.0
19th Fast Handicap Supernova 1095 1075 Tom Foskett   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 244.0 68.0
20th Fast Handicap RS200 1112 1047 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 246.0 70.0
21st Fast Handicap 29er 1288 915 Cameron Smith Edward Green (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 250.0 74.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 8, To count: 4, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 210230 1097 John Blundell   (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 93.0 4.0
2nd Laser Laser 202145 1097 Richard Barnett   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) (4.0 RAF) 2.0 69.0 5.0
3rd Laser Laser 180930 1097 Phil Hardcastle   3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (4.0) (7.0) 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 146.0 9.0
4th Laser Laser 202296 1097 Mike Jones   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 187.0 19.0
5th Laser Laser 170613 1097 Rob Pocock   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 196.0 28.0
6th Laser Laser Radial 179547 1139 Nathan Smith   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 3.0 199.0 31.0
7th Laser Laser 179547 1097 ANON   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 207.0 39.0
8th Laser Laser 157505 1097 Howard Rutter   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 213.0 45.0
9th Laser Laser 190900 1097 Matt Lathoud   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 214.0 46.0
10th Laser Laser Radial 203912 1139 Rupert Chapman   2.0 4.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 216.0 48.0
11th Laser Laser 182440 1097 Nick Waters   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 217.0 49.0
12th Laser Laser 174789 1097 John Shoesmith   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 219.0 51.0
13th Laser Laser 207732 1097 Paul Williamson   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 233.0 65.0
14th Laser Laser 143839 1097 Daniel Stroud   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 234.0 66.0
15th Laser Laser 102559 1097 Keiron   4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 235.0 67.0
16th Laser Laser 176780 1097 ANON   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 236.0 68.0
17th Laser Laser Radial 134703 1139 Matt Smith   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 237.0 69.0
18th Laser Laser 4.7 149524 1200 Al Smith   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 238.0 70.0
19th Laser Laser Radial 168859 1139 Mick Papp   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 239.0 71.0
20th Laser Laser 4.7 203181 1200 Nathan Smith   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 84.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 8, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap National 12 >1980 <1996 3203 1104 Tim Gray Amy Nugent (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 116.0 4.0
2nd Slow Handicap Miracle 3813 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 1.8 Duty 1.8 Duty 1.0 (3.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 117.6 5.6
3rd Slow Handicap GP14 14072 1133 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 139.0 6.0
4th Slow Handicap Streaker 1783 1132 Alan Bennett   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 175.0 7.0
5th Slow Handicap Europe 394 1145 George Crammond   1.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 141.0 7.0
6th Slow Handicap Topper 23375 1347 Terry Gooch   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (6.0) (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 89.0 13.0
7th Slow Handicap 2000 21764 1107 David Beighton Stuart Mansfield 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (7.0) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 (7.0) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 145.0 17.0
8th Slow Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0 DNF) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.3 Duty 3.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 173.3 19.3
9th Slow Handicap Mirror single handed 66407 1369 Mick Lovely   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 206.0 38.0
10th Slow Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 214.0 46.0
11th Slow Handicap Mirror single handed 28506 1369 Rob Pocock   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 219.0 51.0
12th Slow Handicap 405 338 1089 Poppy Smith Hattie Barnes (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 222.0 54.0
13th Slow Handicap 2000 21831 1107 Tom Allen Joy Allen (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 Duty 7.0 Duty (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 225.0 57.0
13th Slow Handicap GP14 13949 1133 Jeremy Nugent Ann Nugent (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 Duty 7.0 Duty (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 225.0 57.0
15th Slow Handicap Solo 4325 1143 Phil Honnor   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 233.0 65.0
16th Slow Handicap Mirror single handed 70525 1369 Denis Mansfield   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 235.0 67.0
17th Slow Handicap Topper 37478 1347 A Thompson   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 235.0 67.0
18th Slow Handicap 2000 217505 1107 Sam Jones Mrs Sam Jones (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 236.0 68.0
19th Slow Handicap Mirror single handed 69180 1369     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 236.0 68.0
20th Slow Handicap 2000 22117 1107 Peter Durke Sarah Durke (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 238.0 70.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com