venue burgee

2017 Memorial Cup

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:51 on June 28, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Rating SailNo HelmName CrewName R14 Memorial Cup Total Nett
1st Handicap RS200 1047 1006 Pete Gray Rachael Rhodes 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Handicap Supernova 1075 1165 Corey Newton   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Handicap Solo 1143 5246 Rich Pepperdine   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Handicap RS200 1047 1112 Nigel Pepperdine Diane Pepperdine 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Handicap Phantom 999 1347 Chris Biglin   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Handicap RS200 1047 779 Peter Goodyear Ali Lucas 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Handicap Laser 1097 209956 Grahame Newton   7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Handicap Laser Radial 1139 134711 Paul Houghton-Leey   8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Handicap National 12 >1980 <1996 1104 3203 Tim Gray Ann Nugent 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Handicap Mirror 1383 70667 Dee Flemming   10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Handicap Optimist 1665 6043 Thomas Kelsall   11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Handicap Europe 1145 394 George Crammond   12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Handicap Laser 1097 166621 Terry Forbes   13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Handicap Laser Radial 1139 179547 Nathan Smith   14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Handicap Laser 1097 48 Peter Crichton   15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Handicap Fireball 959 14870 Simon Foskett Pete Perera 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Handicap Miracle 1210 3793 John George Rich Barnett 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Handicap Laser 1097 180930 Phil Hardcastle   18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Handicap Laser 1097 91385 Charles Saunders   19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Handicap Laser 1097 163092 Paul Green   20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Handicap GP14 1133 13949 Peter Nugent Jeremy Nugent 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Handicap RS400 942 641 Dan Ramsden Giles Davis 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd Handicap International Moth 1060 3941 Martyn Denchfield   23.0 23.0 23.0
24th Handicap Laser 1097 134266 Luke Harmer   26.0 DNF 26.0 26.0
24th Handicap Laser 1097 164810 Cora Kenmuir Hogg   26.0 DNF 26.0 26.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com