venue burgee

2017 Regatta Cup

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:59 on July 8, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division Class Cat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
  1st Handicap   RS200   1006 1047 Pete Gray Aileen Barnett 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
  2nd Handicap   Laser   186696 1097 Sam Jones   3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
  3rd Handicap   RS200   1620 1047 Lol Hayward Wendy Gray 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
  4th Handicap   Mirror single handed   69929 1369 Alan Bennett   5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
  5th Handicap   National 12 >2008   3512 1064 Nigel Pepperdine Diane Pepperdine 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
  6th Handicap   Laser Radial   134703 1139 Matt Smith   6.0 8.0 14.0 14.0
  7th Handicap   Mirror   70667 1383 Thomas Kelsall Katie Kelsall 10.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
  8th Handicap   Laser   202145 1097 Richard Barnett   7.0 10.0 17.0 17.0
  9th Handicap   Laser   48 1097 Peter Crichton   8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0
  10th Handicap   Laser Radial   179547 1139 Nathan Smith   11.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
  11th Handicap   Laser   206880 1097 Tom Plant   9.0 13.0 22.0 22.0
  12th Handicap   Comet   527 1204 Dave Waymont   14.0 14.0 28.0 28.0
  13th Handicap   Topper   46969 1347 Oliver Hamilton   17.0 12.0 29.0 29.0
  14th Handicap   Laser Radial   164810 1139 Cora Kenmuir Hogg   13.0 16.0 29.0 29.0
  15th Handicap   Mirror single handed   66407 1369 Mick Lovely   12.0 18.0 30.0 30.0
  16th Handicap   Topper   21064 1347 No Name   22.0 11.0 33.0 33.0
  17th Handicap   RS200   937 1047 Paul Munro Lynn Munro 18.0 15.0 33.0 33.0
  18th Handicap   Comet   845 1204 Nigel Fern   15.0 19.0 34.0 34.0
  19th Handicap   Laser Radial   no number 1139 Jacob Felton   16.0 20.0 36.0 36.0
  20th Handicap   RS400   1041 942 Henry Barnes Grahame Smith 20.0 17.0 37.0 37.0
  21st Handicap   2000   21075 1107 Neil Clingan Will Clingan 19.0 25.0 DNF 44.0 44.0
  22nd Handicap   Topper   30804 1347 Kaylin Bilton-Lynn   23.0 22.0 45.0 45.0
  23rd Handicap   Fireball   13778 959 Chris Tayler Jack Tayler 25.0 21.0 46.0 46.0
  24th Handicap   Laser   180930 1097 Phil Hardcastle   21.0 29.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
  25th Handicap   Topper   46240 1347 Zoe Felton   27.0 23.0 50.0 50.0
  26th Handicap   Mirror single handed   69180 1369 J Goodheat   24.0 29.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
  27th Handicap   RSFeva XL   3375 1240 Lucas Wickwar Toby Clingan 26.0 29.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
  28th Handicap   Topper   37478 1347 No Name   29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 58.0 58.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com