venue burgee

2017 Winter Saturday

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 7:58 on November 21, 2017

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Handicap Comet 845 1204 Nigel Fern   1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 26.0 7.0
2nd Handicap Miracle 3793 1210 John George Richard Barnett (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNF) (5.0) 67.0 11.0
3rd Handicap RSFeva XL S/H 1321 1227 D Muckle   (20.0 DNC) (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 80.0 12.0
4th Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 4.7 Duty 4.7 Duty 5.0 4.0 123.4 23.4
5th Handicap Solo 4476 1143 Dave Bridge   5.5 Duty 5.5 Duty (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 142.0 42.0
6th Handicap Comet 527 1204 Dave Waymont   (20.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 150.0 50.0
7th Handicap Finn 564 1045 Peter Vinton   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 164.0 64.0
8th Handicap Solo 4753 1143 Nigel Powell   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 165.0 65.0
9th Handicap Topper 26953 1347 Toby Clingan   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 167.0 67.0
10th Handicap Fireball 13778 959 Jack Taylor Chris Taylor 2.0 Duty 6.0 Duty (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 168.0 68.0
11th Handicap Mirror single handed 61779 1369 Chris Taylor   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 172.0 72.0
12th Handicap Comet 563 1204 Kris Kenmuir-Hogg   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 181.0 81.0
13th Handicap Solo 5246 1143 Richard Pepperdine   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 181.0 81.0
14th Handicap comet 563 1204 Nigel Pepperdine   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 181.0 81.0
15th Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon   (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 183.0 83.0
16th Handicap 2000 22117 1107 Peter Durke Sarah Durke (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 185.0 85.0
17th Handicap Mirror single handed 68997 1369 Trev Ayrton   (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 185.0 85.0
18th Handicap RS200 1162 1047 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 186.0 86.0
19th Handicap RSVision 5 1128     (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 187.0 87.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 116386 1097 Andy Taylor   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 42.0 5.0
2nd Laser Laser 48 1097 Peter Crichton   (3.0) (2.0) (3.0) (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 7.0
3rd Laser Laser 166323 1097 Paul Bates   4.0 5.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 67.0 22.0
4th Laser Laser 180930 1103 Phil Hardcastle   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 75.0 30.0
5th Laser Laser 206880 1097 Tom Plant   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 76.0 31.0
6th Laser Laser 166621 1097 Terry Forbes   2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 77.0 32.0
7th Laser Laser 157505 1097 Howard Rutter   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 Duty 5.0 Duty (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 81.0 36.0
8th Laser Laser 139206 1097 Louis Walker   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 86.0 41.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-14 at 14:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Handicap Comet 845 1204 Nigel Fern   1 1.0
2 Handicap Fireball 13778 959 Jack Taylor Chris Taylor Duty 2.0
3 Handicap Solo 4476 1143 Dave Bridge   Duty 5.5

R2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-14

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Comet 845 1204 Nigel Fern   50.31 0.55.57 1.0
2 Handicap Comet 527 1204 Dave Waymont   54.01 0.59.49 2.0
3 Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon   56.28 0.59.57 3.0
4 Handicap RSFeva XL S/H 1321 1227 D Muckle   57.02 1.01.59 4.0
5 Handicap Mirror single handed 68997 1369 Trev Ayrton   59.59 1.27.38 5.0
6 Handicap Solo 4476 1143 Dave Bridge   Duty   5.5
7 Handicap Fireball 13778 959 Jack Taylor Chris Taylor Duty   6.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-28

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap comet 563 1204 Nigel Pepperdine   44.42 0.37.08 1.0
2 Handicap Miracle 3793 1210 John George Richard Barnett 45.05 0.37.16 2.0
3 Handicap Comet 527 1204 Dave Waymont   49.08 0.40.49 3.0
4 Handicap RSFeva XL S/H 1321 1227 D Muckle   50.25 0.41.05 4.0
5 Handicap Comet 845 1204 Nigel Fern   DNF   6.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-28

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Solo 5246 1143 Richard Pepperdine   47.31 0.41.34 1.0
2 Handicap RSFeva XL S/H 1321 1227 D Muckle   41.33 0.45.09 2.0
3 Handicap Comet 845 1204 Nigel Fern   43.17 0.47.56 3.0
4 Handicap Miracle 3793 1210 John George Richard Barnett 45.16 0.49.53 4.0
5 Handicap Comet 527 1204 Dave Waymont   45.51 0.50.47 5.0
6 Handicap RS200 1162 1047 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory 53.49 0.51.24 6.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-11-04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Comet 845 1204 Nigel Fern   36.31 0.30.20 1.0
2 Handicap Miracle 3793 1210 John George Richard Barnett 37.6 0.30.40 2.0
3 Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   DNF   5.0
3 Handicap Solo 4476 1143 Dave Bridge   DNF   5.0

R6 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-11-04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Comet 563 1204 Kris Kenmuir-Hogg   48.19 0.40.08 1.0
2 Handicap Miracle 3793 1210 John George Richard Barnett 48.49 0.40.21 2.0
3 Handicap Comet 845 1204 Nigel Fern   48.41 0.40.26 3.0

R7 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-11-11

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Solo 4753 1143 Nigel Powell   44.37 0.39.02 1.0
2 Handicap RSFeva XL S/H 1321 1227 D Muckle   48.26 0.39.28 2.0
3 Handicap Miracle 3793 1210 John George Richard Barnett 47.47 0.39.29 3.0
4 Handicap Comet 845 1204 Nigel Fern   48.12 0.40.02 4.0
5 Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   Duty   4.7
6 Handicap 2000 22117 1107 Peter Durke Sarah Durke 45.32 0.41.08 5.0
7 Handicap Solo 4476 1143 Dave Bridge   47.08 0.41.14 6.0
8 Handicap Mirror single handed 61779 1369 Chris Taylor   42.05 0.46.07 7.0

R8 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-11-11

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Comet 845 1204 Nigel Fern   58.17 0.48.24 1.0
2 Handicap Miracle 3793 1210 John George Richard Barnett 61.06 0.50.30 2.0
3 Handicap RSFeva XL S/H 1321 1227 D Muckle   62.11 0.50.41 3.0
4 Handicap Solo 4753 1143 Nigel Powell   58.33 0.51.13 4.0
5 Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   Duty   4.7
6 Handicap Mirror single handed 61779 1369 Chris Taylor   56.26 1.01.50 5.0

R9 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-11-18

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Topper 26953 1347 Toby Clingan   38.55 0.38.31 1.0
2 Handicap Finn 564 1045 Peter Vinton   41.32 0.39.45 2.0
3 Handicap Comet 845 1204 Nigel Fern   43.09 0.40.58 3.0
4 Handicap RSFeva XL S/H 1321 1227 D Muckle   44.30 0.41.27 4.0
5 Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   41.46 0.41.46 5.0
6 Handicap Miracle 3793 1210 John George Richard Barnett DNF   7.0

R10 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-11-18

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RSFeva XL S/H 1321 1227 D Muckle   49.04 0.47.59 1.0
2 Handicap Finn 564 1045 Peter Vinton   51.12 0.49.00 2.0
3 Handicap Comet 845 1204 Nigel Fern   50.16 0.50.06 3.0
4 Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   48.08 0.50.32 4.0
5 Handicap Miracle 3793 1210 John George Richard Barnett 54.56 0.54.29 5.0
6 Handicap Topper 26953 1347 Toby Clingan   50.51 0.56.38 6.0
7 Handicap RSVision 5 1128     55.53 0.59.27 7.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-10-14 at 14:00

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 116386 1097 Andy Taylor   1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 166621 1097 Terry Forbes   2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 48 1097 Peter Crichton   3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 166323 1097 Paul Bates   4 4.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-10-14

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 116386 1097 Andy Taylor   1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 48 1097 Peter Crichton   2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 166621 1097 Terry Forbes   3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 166323 1097 Paul Bates   DNF 5.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 2017-10-28

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 116386 1097 Andy Taylor   1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 206880 1097 Tom Plant   2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 48 1097 Peter Crichton   3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 157505 1097 Howard Rutter   Duty 4.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 2017-10-28

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 116386 1097 Andy Taylor   1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 206880 1097 Tom Plant   2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 48 1097 Peter Crichton   3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 157505 1097 Howard Rutter   Duty 5.0
4 Laser Laser 139206 1097 Louis Walker   DNF 5.0

R5 - Laser Fleet - 2017-11-04

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 116386 1097 Andy Taylor   1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 48 1097 Peter Crichton   2 2.0

R6 - Laser Fleet - 2017-11-04

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 116386 1097 Andy Taylor   1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 48 1097 Peter Crichton   2 2.0

R7 - Laser Fleet - 2017-11-11

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 48 1097 Peter Crichton   42.37 0.42.37 1.0
2 Laser Laser 166323 1097 Paul Bates   42.59 0.42.59 2.0

R8 - Laser Fleet - 2017-11-11

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 48 1097 Peter Crichton   51.44 0.51.44 1.0
2 Laser Laser 166323 1097 Paul Bates   62.39 1.02.39 2.0

R9 - Laser Fleet - 2017-11-18

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 48 1097 Peter Crichton   1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 180930 1103 Phil Hardcastle   2 2.0

R10 - Laser Fleet - 2017-11-18

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Laser 180930 1103 Phil Hardcastle   1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 48 1097 Peter Crichton   2 2.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com