2018 Staunton Blaster & County Cooler

NCSC & SHSC

Results are final as of 14:17 on February 11, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st FAST Supernova 1165 Staunton Harold SC Corey Newton   1075 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0           16.0 10.0
2nd FAST Fireball 14870 Staunton Harold SC Matt Foskett Simon Foskett 964 2.0 5.0 2.5 1.0 (11.0)           21.5 10.5
3rd FAST Scorpion 2022 Staunton Harold SC Peter Gray Rachael Rhodes 1040 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0           17.0 13.0
4th SLOW RSAERO 5 2106 Ogston Roscoe Martin   1120 1.0 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 7.0           26.0 16.0
5th FAST RS600 810 Notts County SC Jamie Manson   920 4.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 (14.5)           30.5 16.0
6th FAST Scorpion 2042 Dovestone/Northampton Andy McKee Steve Graham 1040 (14.0) 11.0 2.5 4.0 1.0           32.5 18.5
7th SLOW Laser 209956 Staunton Harold SC Grahame Newton   1095 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 3.0           30.0 23.0
8th SLOW GP14 14224 Staunton Harold Nigel Pepperdine Richard Pepperdine 1131 5.0 (13.0) 9.0 8.0 6.0           41.0 28.0
9th SLOW Laser RADIAL 186696 Staunton Harold SC Sam Jones   1136 8.0 6.0 (11.0) 11.0 8.0           44.0 33.0
10th FAST RS200 772 Staunton Harold SC Peter Goodyear Alastair Lucas 1047 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 16.0 5.0           66.0 35.0
11th SLOW Solo 5658 Ogston SC Martin Honnor   1140 9.0 12.0 (31.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0           71.0 40.0
12th FAST Fireball 15004 Staunton Harold SC Rob Watson Simon Forbes 964 10.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 (13.0)           57.0 44.0
13th FAST Scorpion 1925 Staunton Harold Martyn Denchfield Richard Barnett 1040 13.0 (21.0) 16.0 9.0 18.0           77.0 56.0
14th SLOW Laser RADIAL 203181 Staunton Harold SC Nathan Smith   1136 17.0 (31.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 12.0           88.0 57.0
15th FAST RSAERO 7 1089 Ogston SC Kent Martin   1071 11.0 8.0 13.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 RET           94.0 63.0
16th SLOW Europe 403 Staunton Harold SC George Crammond   1145 15.0 17.0 17.0 (31.0 DNC) 14.5           94.5 63.5
17th SLOW Solo 4882 Notts County SC Brian Fisher   1140 18.0 (19.0) 15.0 19.0 16.0           87.0 68.0
18th SLOW GP14 13949 Staunton Harold SC Peter Nugent Charles Saunders 1131 (19.0) 14.0 19.0 17.0 19.0           88.0 69.0
19th FAST Scorpion 2001 Notts County SC Adrian Jones Malcolm James 1040 (21.0) 18.0 18.0 15.0 20.0           92.0 71.0
20th FAST RS400 1024 Staunton Harold SC Nick Kindon Grahame SMith 946 (31.0 RET) 20.0 21.0 18.0 21.0           111.0 80.0
21st FAST Scorpion 2037 Notts County D Snutch J Wells 1040 20.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 13.0 17.0           112.0 81.0
22nd FAST Phantom 1347 Staunton Harold SC Chris Biglin   999 12.0 (31.0 RET) 31.0 DNC 31.0 OCS 10.0           115.0 84.0
23rd SLOW Laser 207732 SHSC/HISC Craig Williamson   1095 (31.0 RET) 15.0 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC           116.0 85.0
24th SLOW Laser 4.7 156348 Ogston SC S Rumball   1195 (31.0 RET) 16.0 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC           140.0 109.0
25th SLOW Solo 5649 Girton SC Steve Bishop   1140 16.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC           140.0 109.0
26th SLOW Laser 134447 Ogston SC Mike Heap   1095 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 20.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC           144.0 113.0
27th SLOW Topper 4.2 45438 Notts County SC Haydon Moore   1400 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC           155.0 124.0
27th FAST RS200 1162 Staunton Harold SC Russ Cosgrave Lucy Mallory 1047 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC           155.0 124.0
27th FAST Supernova 1130 Attenborough Nick Whiles   1075 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC           155.0 124.0
27th SLOW RSFeva XL S/H 3271 Staunton Harold SC Mark Warmalp   1227 (31.0 RET) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC           155.0 124.0

R1 - 2018-02-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SLOW RSAERO 5 2106 Ogston Roscoe Martin   1120 49.45 0.55.31 1.0
2 FAST Fireball 14870 Staunton Harold SC Matt Foskett Simon Foskett 964 53.49 0.55.50 2.0
3 FAST Scorpion 2022 Staunton Harold SC Peter Gray Rachael Rhodes 1040 46.40 0.56.05 3.0
4 FAST RS600 810 Notts County SC Jamie Manson   920 51.52 0.56.23 4.0
5 SLOW GP14 14224 Staunton Harold Nigel Pepperdine Richard Pepperdine 1131 51.02 0.56.24 5.0
6 FAST Supernova 1165 Staunton Harold SC Corey Newton   1075 48.34 0.56.28 6.0
7 SLOW Laser 209956 Staunton Harold SC Grahame Newton   1095 49.40 0.56.42 7.0
8 SLOW Laser RADIAL 186696 Staunton Harold SC Sam Jones   1136 52.41 0.57.58 8.0
9 SLOW Solo 5658 Ogston SC Martin Honnor   1140 53.04 0.58.11 9.0
10 FAST Fireball 15004 Staunton Harold SC Rob Watson Simon Forbes 964 56.20 0.58.26 10.0
11 FAST RSAERO 7 1089 Ogston SC Kent Martin   1071 50.40 0.59.08 11.0
12 FAST Phantom 1347 Staunton Harold SC Chris Biglin   999 47.29 0.59.25 12.0
13 FAST Scorpion 1925 Staunton Harold Martyn Denchfield Richard Barnett 1040 50.17 1.00.26 13.0
14 FAST Scorpion 2042 Dovestone/Northampton Andy McKee Steve Graham 1040 51.53 1.02.22 14.0
15 SLOW Europe 403 Staunton Harold SC George Crammond   1145 43.05 1.02.43 15.0
16 SLOW Solo 5649 Girton SC Steve Bishop   1140 43.09 1.03.05 16.0
17 SLOW Laser RADIAL 203181 Staunton Harold SC Nathan Smith   1136 45.21 1.06.32 17.0
18 SLOW Solo 4882 Notts County SC Brian Fisher   1140 45.53 1.07.05 18.0
19 SLOW GP14 13949 Staunton Harold SC Peter Nugent Charles Saunders 1131 51.14 1.15.30 19.0
20 FAST Scorpion 2037 Notts County D Snutch J Wells 1040 50.05 1.20.16 20.0
21 FAST Scorpion 2001 Notts County SC Adrian Jones Malcolm James 1040 55.40 1.29.13 21.0
22 FAST RS400 1024 Staunton Harold SC Nick Kindon Grahame SMith 946 RET   31.0
22 SLOW Laser 207732 SHSC/HISC Craig Williamson   1095 RET   31.0
22 SLOW Laser 4.7 156348 Ogston SC S Rumball   1195 RET   31.0
22 SLOW RSFeva XL S/H 3271 Staunton Harold SC Mark Warmalp   1227 RET   31.0

R2 - 2018-02-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST Supernova 1165 Staunton Harold SC Corey Newton   1075 43.52 0.48.58 1.0
2 FAST RS600 810 Notts County SC Jamie Manson   920 45.18 0.49.14 2.0
3 SLOW RSAERO 5 2106 Ogston Roscoe Martin   1120 37.12 0.49.49 3.0
4 FAST Scorpion 2022 Staunton Harold SC Peter Gray Rachael Rhodes 1040 43.11 0.49.50 4.0
5 FAST Fireball 14870 Staunton Harold SC Matt Foskett Simon Foskett 964 40.12 0.50.02 5.0
6 SLOW Laser RADIAL 186696 Staunton Harold SC Sam Jones   1136 38.09 0.50.22 6.0
7 SLOW Laser 209956 Staunton Harold SC Grahame Newton   1095 37.10 0.50.55 7.0
8 FAST RSAERO 7 1089 Ogston SC Kent Martin   1071 45.42 0.51.12 8.0
9 FAST RS200 772 Staunton Harold SC Peter Goodyear Alastair Lucas 1047 44.52 0.51.25 9.0
10 FAST Fireball 15004 Staunton Harold SC Rob Watson Simon Forbes 964 41.25 0.51.33 10.0
11 FAST Scorpion 2042 Dovestone/Northampton Andy McKee Steve Graham 1040 45.13 0.52.10 11.0
12 SLOW Solo 5658 Ogston SC Martin Honnor   1140 39.48 0.52.22 12.0
13 SLOW GP14 14224 Staunton Harold Nigel Pepperdine Richard Pepperdine 1131 41.18 0.54.46 13.0
14 SLOW GP14 13949 Staunton Harold SC Peter Nugent Charles Saunders 1131 42.50 0.56.48 14.0
15 SLOW Laser 207732 SHSC/HISC Craig Williamson   1095 41.59 0.57.31 15.0
16 SLOW Laser 4.7 156348 Ogston SC S Rumball   1195 35.47 0.59.53 16.0
17 SLOW Europe 403 Staunton Harold SC George Crammond   1145 35.20 1.01.43 17.0
18 FAST Scorpion 2001 Notts County SC Adrian Jones Malcolm James 1040 43.08 1.02.13 18.0
19 SLOW Solo 4882 Notts County SC Brian Fisher   1140 37.58 1.06.36 19.0
20 FAST RS400 1024 Staunton Harold SC Nick Kindon Grahame SMith 946 43.29 1.08.57 20.0
21 FAST Scorpion 1925 Staunton Harold Martyn Denchfield Richard Barnett 1040 38.14 1.13.32 21.0
22 FAST Phantom 1347 Staunton Harold SC Chris Biglin   999 RET   31.0

R3 - 2018-02-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST Supernova 1165 Staunton Harold SC Corey Newton   1075 34.37 0.40.15 1.0
2 FAST Fireball 14870 Staunton Harold SC Matt Foskett Simon Foskett 964 38.59 0.40.26 2.5
2 FAST Scorpion 2042 Dovestone/Northampton Andy McKee Steve Graham 1040 42.03 0.40.26 2.5
4 FAST Scorpion 2022 Staunton Harold SC Peter Gray Rachael Rhodes 1040 42.07 0.40.30 4.0
5 FAST RS200 772 Staunton Harold SC Peter Goodyear Alastair Lucas 1047 42.48 0.40.53 5.0
6 SLOW Laser 209956 Staunton Harold SC Grahame Newton   1095 36.27 0.41.37 6.0
7 FAST RS600 810 Notts County SC Jamie Manson   920 38.33 0.41.54 7.0
8 SLOW Laser 207732 SHSC/HISC Craig Williamson   1095 36.52 0.42.05 8.0
9 SLOW GP14 14224 Staunton Harold Nigel Pepperdine Richard Pepperdine 1131 38.15 0.42.16 9.0
10 SLOW RSAERO 5 2106 Ogston Roscoe Martin   1120 37.54 0.42.18 10.0
11 SLOW Laser RADIAL 186696 Staunton Harold SC Sam Jones   1136 38.29 0.42.21 11.0
12 FAST Fireball 15004 Staunton Harold SC Rob Watson Simon Forbes 964 41.45 0.43.19 12.0
13 FAST RSAERO 7 1089 Ogston SC Kent Martin   1071 38.48 0.45.17 13.0
14 SLOW Laser RADIAL 203181 Staunton Harold SC Nathan Smith   1136 31.18 0.45.55 14.0
15 SLOW Solo 4882 Notts County SC Brian Fisher   1140 31.46 0.46.27 15.0
16 FAST Scorpion 1925 Staunton Harold Martyn Denchfield Richard Barnett 1040 39.17 0.47.13 16.0
17 SLOW Europe 403 Staunton Harold SC George Crammond   1145 32.37 0.47.29 17.0
18 FAST Scorpion 2001 Notts County SC Adrian Jones Malcolm James 1040 39.44 0.47.45 18.0
19 SLOW GP14 13949 Staunton Harold SC Peter Nugent Charles Saunders 1131 32.38 0.48.05 19.0
20 SLOW Laser 134447 Ogston SC Mike Heap   1095 32.29 0.49.27 20.0
21 FAST RS400 1024 Staunton Harold SC Nick Kindon Grahame SMith 946 42.15 0.55.50 21.0
22 SLOW Laser 4.7 156348 Ogston SC S Rumball   1195 RET   31.0

R4 - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST Fireball 14870 Staunton Harold SC Matt Foskett Simon Foskett 964 40.42 0.42.13 1.0
2 FAST Scorpion 2022 Staunton Harold SC Peter Gray Rachael Rhodes 1040 44.48 0.43.05 2.0
3 FAST RS600 810 Notts County SC Jamie Manson   920 39.58 0.43.27 3.0
4 FAST Scorpion 2042 Dovestone/Northampton Andy McKee Steve Graham 1040 45.14 0.43.30 4.0
5 SLOW RSAERO 5 2106 Ogston Roscoe Martin   1120 39.50 0.44.27 5.0
6 FAST Supernova 1165 Staunton Harold SC Corey Newton   1075 38.22 0.44.37 6.0
7 SLOW Laser 209956 Staunton Harold SC Grahame Newton   1095 39.06 0.44.38 7.0
8 SLOW GP14 14224 Staunton Harold Nigel Pepperdine Richard Pepperdine 1131 40.30 0.44.46 8.0
9 FAST Scorpion 1925 Staunton Harold Martyn Denchfield Richard Barnett 1040 37.23 0.44.56 9.0
10 SLOW Solo 5658 Ogston SC Martin Honnor   1140 41.21 0.45.20 10.0
11 SLOW Laser RADIAL 186696 Staunton Harold SC Sam Jones   1136 41.35 0.45.45 11.0
12 FAST Fireball 15004 Staunton Harold SC Rob Watson Simon Forbes 964 44.47 0.46.27 12.0
13 FAST Scorpion 2037 Notts County D Snutch J Wells 1040 40.57 0.49.13 13.0
14 SLOW Laser RADIAL 203181 Staunton Harold SC Nathan Smith   1136 44.56 0.49.27 14.0
15 FAST Scorpion 2001 Notts County SC Adrian Jones Malcolm James 1040 41.16 0.49.36 15.0
16 FAST RS200 772 Staunton Harold SC Peter Goodyear Alastair Lucas 1047 42.00 0.50.09 16.0
17 SLOW GP14 13949 Staunton Harold SC Peter Nugent Charles Saunders 1131 39.07 0.57.39 17.0
18 FAST RS400 1024 Staunton Harold SC Nick Kindon Grahame SMith 946 43.58 0.58.06 18.0
19 SLOW Solo 4882 Notts County SC Brian Fisher   1140 43.36 1.03.45 19.0
20 FAST Phantom 1347 Staunton Harold SC Chris Biglin   999 OCS   31.0

R5 - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST Scorpion 2042 Dovestone/Northampton Andy McKee Steve Graham 1040 42.21 0.40.43 1.0
2 FAST Supernova 1165 Staunton Harold SC Corey Newton   1075 43.54 0.40.50 2.0
3 SLOW Laser 209956 Staunton Harold SC Grahame Newton   1095 35.54 0.40.59 3.0
4 FAST Scorpion 2022 Staunton Harold SC Peter Gray Rachael Rhodes 1040 42.59 0.41.20 4.0
5 FAST RS200 772 Staunton Harold SC Peter Goodyear Alastair Lucas 1047 44.13 0.42.14 5.0
6 SLOW GP14 14224 Staunton Harold Nigel Pepperdine Richard Pepperdine 1131 38.20 0.42.22 6.0
7 SLOW RSAERO 5 2106 Ogston Roscoe Martin   1120 38.02 0.42.27 7.0
8 SLOW Laser RADIAL 186696 Staunton Harold SC Sam Jones   1136 38.37 0.42.30 8.0
9 SLOW Solo 5658 Ogston SC Martin Honnor   1140 39.02 0.42.48 9.0
10 FAST Phantom 1347 Staunton Harold SC Chris Biglin   999 43.00 0.43.03 10.0
11 FAST Fireball 14870 Staunton Harold SC Matt Foskett Simon Foskett 964 41.48 0.43.22 11.0
12 SLOW Laser RADIAL 203181 Staunton Harold SC Nathan Smith   1136 40.34 0.44.38 12.0
13 FAST Fireball 15004 Staunton Harold SC Rob Watson Simon Forbes 964 43.08 0.44.45 13.0
14 FAST RS600 810 Notts County SC Jamie Manson   920 41.32 0.45.09 14.5
14 SLOW Europe 403 Staunton Harold SC George Crammond   1145 41.21 0.45.09 14.5
16 SLOW Solo 4882 Notts County SC Brian Fisher   1140 41.40 0.45.41 16.0
17 FAST Scorpion 2037 Notts County D Snutch J Wells 1040 39.50 0.47.53 17.0
18 FAST Scorpion 1925 Staunton Harold Martyn Denchfield Richard Barnett 1040 39.56 0.48.00 18.0
19 SLOW GP14 13949 Staunton Harold SC Peter Nugent Charles Saunders 1131 33.36 0.49.31 19.0
20 FAST Scorpion 2001 Notts County SC Adrian Jones Malcolm James 1040 41.50 0.50.17 20.0
21 FAST RS400 1024 Staunton Harold SC Nick Kindon Grahame SMith 946 40.29 0.53.30 21.0
22 FAST RSAERO 7 1089 Ogston SC Kent Martin   1071 RET   31.0

R6 - 2018-02-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - 2018-02-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - 2018-02-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - 2018-02-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - 2018-02-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com